TNPSC - GK Questions

 Answer The Questions

1). Which is the Basic Material to produce Glass ?

a) wood
b) Soil
c) Sand 
d) Steel

Answer :- c) Sand

2). Total Number of Lok Shaba Seats in India is ________
a) 542
b) 546
c) 544
d) 543
Answer :- d) 543

3) Total Number Of Wildlife Sanctuaries in India is _________
a) 543
b) 553
c) 563
d) 583
Answer :- b) 553

4) The Earth is Lying between ______
a) Mercury and Venus
b) Venus and Mars
c) Mars and Saturn
d) Mars and Pluto
Answer :-  b) Venus and Mars

5). First World War is between ______
a) 25.07.1914 to 13.11.1918
b) 23.06.1912 to 12.11.1913
c) 12.07.1914 to 13.09.1918
d) 14.09.1912 to 13.06.1917
Answer :- a) 25.07.1914 to 13.11.1918

6) Duration Of First World War is ______
a) 1545
b) 1564
c) 1565
d) 1555
Answer :- c) 1565

7). Who is the Chief Justice of India ?
a) N V Narayan
b) N V Ravichandran
c) N V Ramana
d) N V Rahul
Answer :- c) N V Ramana

8). Which is the Only State in India have all 3 Species Of Crocodile ?
a) Odissa
b) Kerela 
c) Karnataka
d) Assam
Answer :- a) Odissa

9). Which Airport got Global Award for Airport Service Quality ?
a) Chennai  Airport
b) Bangalore Airport
c) Delhi Airport
d) Cochin Airport
Answer :- d) Cochin Airport

10). Who was called as " Bihar Gandhi" ?
a) Nehru
b) Kamarajar 
c) Rajendra Prasad
d) Nana Sahib
Answer :- c) Rajendra Prasad

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Indian Bank - Computer Course

Free Course At RSETI

Free Course At RSETI Erode